Companies House, basic company data
TURNER & CO. (GLASGOW) LIMITED.
- Company name
- TURNER & CO. (GLASGOW) LIMITED.
- Company number
- SC027900
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1950-09-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FLOOR 8, THE BEACON
- Post town
- GLASGOW
- Postcode
- G2 5SG
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC027900
- Mr Alan Gerard Turner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alexander Gordon Turner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Judith Anne Sharp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co. (Glasgow) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co. (Glasgow) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co. (Glasgow) Limited. (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Co. (Glasgow) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated