Companies House, basic company data
H AND K ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company name
- H AND K ENTERPRISES LIMITED
- Company number
- SC106758
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1987-09-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LENNOXLOVE ESTATE OFFICE
- Post town
- HADDINGTON
- Postcode
- EH41 4NZ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-25
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC106758
- Adam Robert Bruce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles John Warner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles Leighton Dudgeon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Ronald Kerr Glen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Alexander Hedderwick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Nicola Anne-Marie Westcott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Nicola Anne-Marie Westcott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Thomas Alexander Abraham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Thomas Alexander Abraham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H And K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H And K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H And K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H And K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H & K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- H & K Enterprises Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated