Companies House, basic company data
BELL GROUP LTD
- Company name
- BELL GROUP LTD
- Company number
- SC114142
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1988-10-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BELL BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- AIRDRIE
- Postcode
- ML6 9BG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43341 - Painting
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-07
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- BELL DECORATING GROUP LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC114142
- Bell Global Property Services Uk Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Craig George Bell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr George Bell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Contract 96 - Installation of Extractor Fans (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EBCT 442 Street Furniture Painting, Ilkeston Town Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard Facilities Management 3 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Internal and external decoration, guttering and scaffolding access at Jarmans Field (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MSDC - Oaklands Campus Fire Door and Compartmentation Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment Works Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated