Companies House, basic company data
SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC
- Company name
- SCOTTISH POWER UK PLC
- Company number
- SC117120
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 320 ST. VINCENT STREET
- Post town
- GLASGOW
- Postcode
- G2 5AD
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-21
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC117120
- Scottish Power Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Power Uk Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alcemi Devilla BESS - 275kV Cable Civils (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Balance of Plant Works for Newton Stewart, New Cumnock & Blackhill (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Building Refurbishments (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Building Refurbishments (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Redshaw 400 &132 kV GIS Substation - Enabling Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SPM Balance of Plant Bundle 4 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply and Delivery of Power Tools and Legacy Labelling (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated