Companies House, basic company data
RWG (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED
- Company name
- RWG (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED
- Company number
- SC120673
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-10-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- RWG (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED KIRKHILL DRIVE
- Post town
- ABERDEEN
- Postcode
- AB21 0EU
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-03
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- ROLLS WOOD GROUP (REPAIR & OVERHAULS) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC120673
- Jwg Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Energy Global Gmbh & Co. Kg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wood Group Gas Turbine Services Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated