Companies House, basic company data
SULZER (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
- Company name
- SULZER (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
- Company number
- SC147952
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1993-12-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FORMARTINE HOUSE CASTLE STREET
- Post town
- ELLON
- Postcode
- AB41 9RF
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-24
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- SULZER WOOD LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC147952
- Sulzer (Uk) Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sulzer (Uk) Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wood Group Engineering & Operations Support Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated