Companies House, basic company data
P.B.P. SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD.
- Company name
- P.B.P. SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD.
- Company number
- SC166311
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1996-06-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HARBOUR ROAD
- Post town
- FRASERBURGH
- Postcode
- AB43 9TB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43341 - Painting
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-07
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- PETER BRUCE (PATSY) SHIPS PAINTERS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC166311
- Mr Peter Bruce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Diane Bruce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Diane Bruce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, published 2026-10-28
- P.B.P. Services (Scotland) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated