Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

TESCO PERSONAL FINANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company name
TESCO PERSONAL FINANCE GROUP LIMITED
Company number
SC173198
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1997-03-05
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
2 SOUTH GYLE CRESCENT
Post town
EDINBURGH
Postcode
EH12 9FQ
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2026-02-28
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-12
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC173198

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source