Companies House, basic company data
TUV SUD LIMITED
- Company name
- TUV SUD LIMITED
- Company number
- SC215164
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2001-01-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NAPIER BUILDING REYNOLDS AVENUE
- Post town
- GLASGOW
- Postcode
- G75 0AF
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- TUV SUD NEL LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC215164
- Tuv Sud (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuv Sud Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- C29663.002 - SF R&D Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.007 - Civil-Defence Strategic & Project Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.008 - Project Saltus – 26/27 Strategic Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.008 - Project Saltus – 26/27 Strategic Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.009 - Review of the Radioactive Waste Strategy 2019 Project (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.010 - PuIP QA - QC Strategy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.011 – NRTF Support to ‘Radical Reset’ Collaboration Exercise (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.011 – NRTF Support to ‘Radical Reset’ Collaboration Exercise (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C29663.012 - Optioneering Support for Material Storage (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lift Consultant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- LOLER Inspections (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITT for Projects 10202438 10198635 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated