Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

BANKS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (BATHGATE) LIMITED

Company name
BANKS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (BATHGATE) LIMITED
Company number
SC314939
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2007-01-18
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
SHEPHERD & WEDDERBURN LLP
Post town
GLASGOW
Postcode
G2 1RW
Country
SCOTLAND
SIC code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Last accounts
2025-09-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-16
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
DUNWILCO (1415) LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC314939

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source