Companies House, basic company data
EMERGENCY ONE (U.K.) LIMITED
- Company name
- EMERGENCY ONE (U.K.) LIMITED
- Company number
- SC319443
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-03-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3A CAPONACRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- CUMNOCK
- Postcode
- KA18 1SH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-06
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- EMERGENCY ONE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC319443
- Emergency One Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Madsen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Emergency One Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Emergency One ( U.K) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- B Class Fire Appliances (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- B Class Fire Appliances (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Compact Response Vehicles (Class As) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Compact Response Vehicles (Class As) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of 2 Heavy Rescue Pumping Vehicles (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated