Companies House, basic company data
WARACLE LIMITED
- Company name
- WARACLE LIMITED
- Company number
- SC325433
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2007-06-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FLOUR MILL DUNDEE
- Post town
- DUNDEE
- Postcode
- DD1 3EJ
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-04
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- FLEX TECHNICAL LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC325433
- Exception Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Exception Mobile Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waracle Holding Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waracle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waracle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Engineering Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated