Companies House, basic company data
FUTURE (DUNCAN) LIMITED
- Company name
- FUTURE (DUNCAN) LIMITED
- Company number
- SC435656
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-10-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 BOTHWELL STREET
- Post town
- GLASGOW
- Postcode
- G2 6LU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2019-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2020-10-29
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- GREENFISH INVESTMENTS (NO. 7) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC435656
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated