Companies House, basic company data
B & B CAPITAL PARTNERS (SLP GP) LTD
- Company name
- B & B CAPITAL PARTNERS (SLP GP) LTD
- Company number
- SC454557
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2013-07-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BOOTS - NORTH, 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- FALKIRK
- Postcode
- FK1 1ES
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-01
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- B & B CAPITAL PARTNERS (SLP GP) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC454557
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated