Companies House, basic company data
ARTISAN EDINBURGH CORSTORPHINE LIMITED
- Company name
- ARTISAN EDINBURGH CORSTORPHINE LIMITED
- Company number
- SC610475
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-10-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 13 HILL STREET
- Post town
- EDINBURGH
- Postcode
- EH2 3JP
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- RUTHERFORD (GYLE) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC610475
- Artisan Edinburgh Corstorphine Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Housing Growth Partnership Gp Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lbg Equity Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Clive Michael Wilding (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Westwater (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jaco Jansen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rutherford Finance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated