Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

FIELD AUCHTERAW LTD.

Company name
FIELD AUCHTERAW LTD.
Company number
SC621663
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2019-02-19
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O TLT LLP 9TH FLOOR
Post town
GLASGOW
Postcode
G2 6SE
Country
SCOTLAND
SIC code
74990 - Non-trading company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-10-31
Charges outstanding
4
Previous name
AUCHTERAW ENERGY STORAGE LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC621663

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source