Companies House, basic company data
GLENCORSE CARE PROPCO LIMITED
- Company name
- GLENCORSE CARE PROPCO LIMITED
- Company number
- SC696800
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-04-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O ADDLESHAW GODDARD, 24
- Post town
- EDINBURGH
- Postcode
- EH2 1AF
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-25
- Charges outstanding
- 11
- Previous name
- MORRISON COMMUNITY CARE (PENICUIK) DEVCO LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC696800
- Morrison Community Care (Ccg) Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Wylie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Lekh Paul Sokhi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Priory Cc105 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glencorse Care Propco Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Morrison Community Care (Dalgety Bay) Propco Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated