Companies House, basic company data
CLYDE BLOWERS CAPITAL GP III LP
- Company name
- CLYDE BLOWERS CAPITAL GP III LP
- Company number
- SL008841
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2011-04-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- REDWOOD HOUSE 5 REDWOOD CRESCENT
- Post town
- EAST KILBRIDE
- Postcode
- G74 5PA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2023-04-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SL008841
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Im Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- James Allan Mccoll (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Iii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Clyde Blowers Capital Gp Ii Lp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated