Companies House, basic company data
CENTRILOGIC INVESTORS, L.P.
- Company name
- CENTRILOGIC INVESTORS, L.P.
- Company number
- SL032950
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2018-04-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 ROYAL PLAZA
- Post town
- ST PETER PORT
- Postcode
- GY1 2HL
- Country
- GUERNSEY
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SL032950
- Eric Von Stroh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gerard Boylan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ira Starr (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Long Point Capital Iii Aiv, L.P. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Long Point Initial Gp Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated