Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

NEXTENERGY UK LP

Company name
NEXTENERGY UK LP
Company number
SL035868
Status
Active
Category
Limited Partnership
Incorporated
2022-08-04
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O AZTEC FINANCIAL SERVICES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED
Post town
ST PETER PORT
Postcode
not on file
Country
GUERNSEY
SIC code
None Supplied
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last accounts
not on file
Last confirmation statement
2025-09-29
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SL035868

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source