People with significant control, daily snapshot
C J Bourne (Asset Management) Limited
- Controller
- C J Bourne (Asset Management) Limited
- Kind
- corporate-entity-person-with-significant-control
- Company number
- 00719194
- Natures of control
- ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors
- Notified
- 2016-04-06
- Ceased
- 2026-03-31
- Nationality
- not on file
- Country of residence
- not on file
- Service address locality
- Epping
- Service address country
- England
- Controller registration number
- 03687861
- Controller registered in
- England
- Sanctions flag
- not on file
- Identity verified by
- not on file
Where this comes from
- Register
- People with significant control, daily snapshot
- Publisher
- Companies House
- File
- parts.jsonl
- sha256
- 4a7890a65038
- Size
- 12223 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T19:19:34.878Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-10-05
Companies House free company data, including the PSC snapshot, is published for use and re-use under the Open Government Licence v3.0 with attribution.
Cite as
People with significant control, daily snapshot (Companies House), parts.jsonl, sha256 4a7890a65038, published date not stated