Skip to the content

People with significant control, daily snapshot

Mr Andrew John Francis

Controller
Mr Andrew John Francis
Kind
individual-person-with-significant-control
Company number
10104810
Natures of control
ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent
Notified
2016-04-06
Ceased
2026-10-02
Nationality
British
Country of residence
England
Service address locality
Stonehouse
Service address country
United Kingdom
Controller registration number
not on file
Controller registered in
not on file
Sanctions flag
not on file
Identity verified by
not on file

Where this comes from

Register
People with significant control, daily snapshot
Publisher
Companies House
File
parts.jsonl
sha256
71e37e645e99
Size
13775 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-07T15:23:42.147Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-10-08

Companies House free company data, including the PSC snapshot, is published for use and re-use under the Open Government Licence v3.0 with attribution.

Cite as

People with significant control, daily snapshot (Companies House), parts.jsonl, sha256 71e37e645e99, published date not stated

Search this source