Skip to the content

People with significant control, daily snapshot

Cinven Partnership Llp

Controller
Cinven Partnership Llp
Kind
corporate-entity-person-with-significant-control
Company number
14784673
Natures of control
significant-influence-or-control
Notified
2023-04-06
Ceased
2025-06-30
Nationality
not on file
Country of residence
not on file
Service address locality
London
Service address country
not on file
Controller registration number
Oc431829
Controller registered in
United Kingdom
Sanctions flag
not on file
Identity verified by
not on file

Where this comes from

Register
People with significant control, daily snapshot
Publisher
Companies House
File
parts.jsonl
sha256
71e37e645e99
Size
13775 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-07T15:23:42.147Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-10-08

Companies House free company data, including the PSC snapshot, is published for use and re-use under the Open Government Licence v3.0 with attribution.

Cite as

People with significant control, daily snapshot (Companies House), parts.jsonl, sha256 71e37e645e99, published date not stated

Search this source