People with significant control, daily snapshot
Mr John William Gorman
- Controller
- Mr John William Gorman
- Kind
- individual-person-with-significant-control
- Company number
- SC535884
- Natures of control
- ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent
- Notified
- 2026-09-21
- Ceased
- not on file
- Nationality
- British
- Country of residence
- Scotland
- Service address locality
- Glasgow
- Service address country
- Scotland
- Controller registration number
- not on file
- Controller registered in
- not on file
- Sanctions flag
- not on file
- Identity verified by
- ADVANTAGE ACCOUNTING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED ACSP
Where this comes from
- Register
- People with significant control, daily snapshot
- Publisher
- Companies House
- File
- parts.jsonl
- sha256
- 71e37e645e99
- Size
- 13775 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-07T15:23:42.147Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-10-08
Companies House free company data, including the PSC snapshot, is published for use and re-use under the Open Government Licence v3.0 with attribution.
Cite as
People with significant control, daily snapshot (Companies House), parts.jsonl, sha256 71e37e645e99, published date not stated