Companies House, basic company data
BRIGHTWELLS LIMITED
- Company name
- BRIGHTWELLS LIMITED
- Company number
- 02052714
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-09-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- EASTERS COURT
- Post town
- LEOMINSTER
- Postcode
- HR6 0DE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-24
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02052714
- Bids Estates Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas William Eldon Gorst (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard John Binnersley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brightwells Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Courier, Distribution, Storage and Specialist Solutions (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HCC & TPPL Fleet Management Services and Supplies Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HCC & TPPL Fleet Management Services and Supplies Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated