Companies House, basic company data
NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED
- Company name
- NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED
- Company number
- 02366703
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE
- Post town
- PITY ME
- Postcode
- DH1 5FJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-23
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02366703
- NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Northumbrian Water Limited (Company Number: 02366703) (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Apprentice Worker Agency (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Apprentice Worker Agency (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Commercial Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FA08-24 - Domestic Heating & Electrical Compliance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FA08-27 - Advisory Services (DPC/SIPR) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FA08-27 - Advisory Services (DPC/SIPR) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FA08-27 - DPC/SIPR Advisory Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-16
- FA08-31 Commercial Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Media Buying (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nereda Technology (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NW2942 - Intraday Workforce Optimisation Solution (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NW2964 - Microsoft 365, AI and Intelligent Automation Partner Framework Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NW3070 Supply of Odour Control (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NW3213 - RFID scanning for Scientific Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Steel Fabrications (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Private Water Supply sampling (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated