Companies House, basic company data
AFFINITY WATER LIMITED
- Company name
- AFFINITY WATER LIMITED
- Company number
- 02546950
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-10-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- TAMBLIN WAY
- Post town
- HATFIELD
- Postcode
- AL10 9EZ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- VEOLIA WATER CENTRAL LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02546950
- AFFINITY WATER LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Capital Funds Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Affinity Water Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Corporate Clothing and PPE (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Creative Advertising Agency (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Creative Advertising Agency (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Flow Regulators (Device Only) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Flow Regulators (Device Only) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Media Buying Agency (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Occupational Health Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pest Control Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of No Dig Injection System and Solution (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- The Supply of No Dig System and Solution (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Meter Reading (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Meter Reading (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Water Meter Reading (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- New Water Mains Installation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated