Companies House, basic company data
LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED
- Company name
- LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED
- Company number
- 04659712
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-02-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WEST OFFICES
- Post town
- YORK
- Postcode
- YO1 6GA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- DFT OLR1 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/04659712
- Dft Olr Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- LNER App and Website Development, Support and Maintenance (RM6190) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Mobile and Station Ticketing & Revenue Protection and Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Next Generation on Train Wifi (Members of RM6370) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Bulk Fuel Supplies for London North Eastern Railway Limited (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rail Companion Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rail Companion Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rail Companion Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Supply and Delivery of Marked EN590 Gas Oil for use in UK Railway Vehicles (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Supply and Delivery of Marked EN590 Gas Oil for use in UK Railway Vehicles (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- The Supply and Delivery of Marked EN590 Gas Oil for use in UK Railway Vehicles (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Timetable Advisory System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Timetable Advisory System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Timetable Advisory System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TRO - Bugle, Datasys - The Log, Accounts Services and Hosting (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TRO - Bugle, Datasys - The Log, Accounts Services and Hosting (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TRO - Bugle, Datasys - The Log, Accounts Services and Hosting (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TRO - Bugle, Datasys - TIM, Accounts Services and Hosting (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated