Companies House, basic company data
RED C RESEARCH LTD
- Company name
- RED C RESEARCH LTD
- Company number
- 09848896
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-10-29
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O FLB ACCOUNTANTS LLP 1010 ESKDALE ROAD
- Post town
- WOKINGHAM
- Postcode
- RG41 5TS
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-28
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09848896
- Business Post Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Barton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Colwell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Charlotte Kate Butterworth (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Red C Research And Marketing Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Red C Research & Marketing Ltd (Ireland) (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Red C Research Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CM3419 Customer Insights (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Customer Research Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated