Companies House, basic company data
GA TRAINS LIMITED
- Company name
- GA TRAINS LIMITED
- Company number
- 12544897
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-04-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ONE STRATFORD PLACE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E20 1EJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-04
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- DFT OLR9 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12544897
- Dft Operator Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Customer Information Systems (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Customer Information Systems (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Operating Lease for Class 745 and Class 755 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Operating Lease for Class 745 and Class 755 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Operating Lease of Class 720 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Passenger Automatic Ticket Gates Support and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Passenger Automatic Ticket Gates Support and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of an Enterprise Asset Management Package (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of an Enterprise Asset Management Package (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Passenger Automatic Ticket Gates for Various Stations (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Passenger Automatic Ticket Gates for Various Stations (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rolling Stock Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Software Products, Hardware Products, and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Software Products, Hardware Products, and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Software Products, Hardware Products, and Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ticket Vending Machines Support and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ticket Vending Machines Support and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Train Services Agreement for Class 720 Rolling Stock (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Train Services Agreement for Class 745 and 755 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Train Services Agreement for Class 745 and 755 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Train Services Agreement for Class 745 and Class 755 Rolling Stock Units (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Workforce Management and Rostering System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated