Companies House, basic company data
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
- Company name
- LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
- Company number
- IP030441
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Registered Society
- Incorporated
- 2008-03-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/IP030441
- London & Quadrant House Trust Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- London & Quadrant Housing Trust (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Competitive Flexible Procedure - Manufacturer Framework to Supply Brassware (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Competitive Flexible Procedure - Manufacturer Framework to Supply Sanitaryware (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Competitive Flexible Procedure - Manufacturer Framework to Supply Shower Enclosures, Shower Tray and Bath Screen (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Diligent Boardrooms (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DocuSign Licenses (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EICR Testing & Remedial Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EICR Testing & Remedial Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EICR Testing & Remedial Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EICR Testing & Remedial Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Financial Inclusion Service (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Financial Inclusion Service (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Cermaic Wall Tiles Supply Only 2026 - 2030 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Vinyl Sheet Flooring Supply Only 2026 - 2030 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- L&Q Mobility Lifts Servicing & Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- L&Q Mobility Lifts Servicing & Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- L&Q North West (NW) Servicing & Maintenance of Active Fire Assets (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pension Administration, Consultancy, Actuarial and Investment Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement Cards (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Pension Administration, Consultancy, Actuarial and Investment Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Trafford Waters - Architect (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Trafford Waters - Architect (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Trafford Waters - Architect (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Trafford Waters - Architect (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated